The 2015 club Hill Climb Results

The 2015 club Hill Climb was held on Saturday 19th September and saw the entry of 100 riders including three national champions and a professional.

Results

No. Name Club Category Time Pos. Cat. Pos.
1 Allister Brimble Exeter Whs CC MV40 6:18.510 54 (61) 5
2 Robin Scott CS Dynamo MSen 6:15.860 53 (59) 31
3 Jordan Channon Tavistock Wheelers MJun 4:45.350 6 (6) 2
4 Oliver Stone North Devon Wheelers MJuv 6:43.210 62 (72) 6
5 Robert Lewis Somerset Road Club/The Bicycle Chain MSen 6:08.670 51 (55) 29
6 Owen Prior Exeter Whs CC MSen 5:24.960 28 (29) 19
7 Richard Spink T1 Diabetes.info MSen 4:53.170 7 (7) 5
8 Peter Flecken Somerset Road Club/The Bicycle Chain MSen DNS APOL
9 Craig Lawson Exeter Whs CC MV40 5:27.970 31 (32) 3
10 Tim Hammond Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue MSen 5:49.140 44 (47) 28
11 Matthew Evans Exeter Whs CC MSen 6:14.370 52 (58) 30
12 Malcolm Chave Okehampton CC MV55 5:54.980 46 (49) 1
13 Robert Waddy Tavistock Whs CC MJun DNS
14 Owen Lawson Exeter Whs CC MJun 7:56.90 69 (86) 9
15 Dominic Cordner Durham University Cycling Club MSen DNS
16 Darren Jasper Exeter Whs CC MSen 7:17.400 67 (79) 35
17 Will Horn Plymouth Corinthian CC MSen 5:24.620 26 (27) 17
18 Matthew Stanbury Media Velo / Dynamic Rides MSen DNS APOL
19 Brad Messenger Exe Velo CC MJuv 6:01.150 48 (51) 3
20 James Maddison Exeter Whs CC MSen 5:24.670 27 (28) 18
21 Mark Watson Exeter Tri Club MV55 6:06.730 49 (53) 2
22 Isaac Rowe Exe Velo CC MJuv 6:23.840 57 (65) 4
23 Ian Hennessey Exeter Whs CC MV60 6:53.770 65 (76) 1
24 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport MSen 4:37.600 4 (4) 3
25 Ian Rowe Exe Velo CC MV45 5:46.400 43 (46) 3
26 Joshua Croxton Exeter Whs CC MSen 5:19.970 23 (24) 15
27 Ed Parker Mid Devon CC MSen 5:33.910 37 (38) 25
28 Lee Musto Minehead CC MV45 5:58.510 47 (50) 5
29 Keane Powell Exeter Whs CC MJun 7:01.830 66 (78) 8
30 Jonathon Cresswell Mid Devon CC MJuv 5:23.20 25 (26) 1
31 Martin Shapland Exe Velo CC MV45 5:49.550 45 (48) 4
32 Scott Hunter Exeter Whs CC MSen 6:45.910 63 (74) 34
33 Paul Wynne Exeter Tri Club MV55 7:36.990 68 (83) 4
34 Claire McGreevy Chapeau! The Peoples Bike Club WV40 7:58.120 18 (87) 3
35 Maryka Sennema Paceline RT WV40 5:14.660 1 (22) 1
36 Brian Moore Exeter Whs CC MV50 5:42.230 40 (41) 1
37 Forbes Pryde Mid Devon CC MV50 6:07.670 50 (54) 2
38 Jon Hare Exeter Whs CC MSen 5:30.560 33 (34) 21
39 Nichola Rorke Exeter Whs CC WV45 7:26.490 14 (81) 3
40 Catherine Hilton N1 Triathlon Club WV40 6:16.10 7 (60) 2
41 Josephine Gilbert Velosure Starley Primal Pro Cycling WSen 6:20.310 8 (63) 6
42 Mary Wilkinson Yorkshire Road Club WSen DNS APOL
43 Barbara Racz Exeter Whs CC WSen 7:46.790 16 (84) 10
44 Jennifer Bolsom Exeter Whs CC WSen 7:33.30 15 (82) 9
45 Emma Brocklehurst Exeter Whs CC WSen 7:54.510 17 (85) 11
46 Catherine Newton Newquay Velo WV40 DNS APOL
47 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whs WV45 6:30.140 10 (68) 1
48 Karen Balmforth Sodbury Cycle-Sport WV45 7:21.760 13 (80) 2
49 Heidi Viles Somerset Road Club/The Bicycle Chain WSen 5:42.630 2 (42) 1
50 Rob Clutterbuck Exeter Whs CC MSen 5:30.860 34 (35) 22
51 Luke Humphreys Chapeau! The Peoples Bike Club MSen 5:37.590 38 (39) 26
52 Vikki Marsden Somerset Road Club/The Bicycle Chain WSen DNS
53 Shane Johnston Exeter Whs CC MV40 6:35.890 61 (71) 6
54 Lucy Driver Somerset Road Club/The Bicycle Chain WSen 7:00.340 12 (77) 8
55 Crystal Spearman Nopinz WSen 6:29.130 9 (67) 7
56 Joshua Kesseler Exeter Whs CC MSen 5:44.700 42 (45) 27
57 Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers WJuv 6:43.620 11 (73) 1
58 Alice Staniford Elitevelo Kalas CRT WSen 6:11.550 6 (57) 5
59 Robert Flatt Exeter Whs CC MV40 DNS APOL
60 Jessica Roberts Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical WSen 6:10.230 5 (56) 4
61 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC WSen 6:06.550 4 (52) 3
62 Dylan Gosling North Devon Wheelers MJuv DNS
63 Louise Crossman Minehead CC WV55 8:14.880 19 (88) 1
64 James Cox Plymouth Corinthian CC MSen DNS
65 Mark Edwards Exeter Whs CC MV45 6:46.210 64 (75) 6
66 Richard Babbage Revo Racing MV45 5:44.430 41 (43) 2
67 Anthony Chadwick Exeter Whs CC MSen 6:21.190 56 (64) 32
68 Mark Puddicombe Sid Valley CC MV40 5:40.260 39 (40) 4
69 Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC MJuv 5:28.210 32 (33) 2
70 Harry Luxton RUTrainingToday CC MJun 4:30.710 3 (3) 1
71 Mitchell Hill T1 Diabetes.info MSen 6:24.100 58 (66) 33
72 Daniel Strong Tavistock Whs CC MSen 5:13.70 20 (20) 13
73 Sid Baldaro North Devon Wheelers MJuv 6:31.730 60 (70) 5
74 Alex Lewis Exeter Whs CC MSen 5:25.320 29 (30) 20
75 Robert Borek Bristol South CC MSen 5:06.830 15 (15) 9
76 Laurence Douglas-Greene Somerset Road Club/The Bicycle Chain MSen 5:03.980 12 (12) 8
77 Ross Clarke CS Dynamo MJun 5:06.340 14 (14) 6
78 Timothy Penberthy Exeter Whs CC MSen 5:33.840 36 (37) 24
79 Frederik Scheske University of Exeter C C MSen 5:15.590 22 (23) 14
80 Matt Langworthy Mid Devon CC MJun 5:03.530 11 (11) 4
81 Charlie McFadzean CS Dynamo MJun 4:53.910 9 (9) 3
82 Cameron Leslie www.cyclelogic.co.uk MJun 6:18.930 55 (62) 7
83 Adam Sainsbury Exeter Whs CC MSen 5:10.920 18 (18) 11
84 Mick Kelly Team Milton Keynes MV55 6:31.270 59 (69) 3
85 Paul Jones Bristol South CC MSen 5:31.890 35 (36) 23
86 Sam Birkinshaw Exeter Whs CC MSen 5:10.430 17 (17) 10
87 Emma Cockcroft BikeShed UEx WSen 5:44.550 3 (44) 2
88 Steven Birch Exeter Whs CC MSen 4:53.700 8 (8) 6
89 Sam Barker University of Exeter C C MSen 4:57.100 10 (10) 7
90 George Pym Team Raleigh – GAC MSen 4:29.590 2 (2) 2
91 Arved Schwendel Exeter Whs CC MSen 5:11.910 19 (19) 12
92 Peter Sharp Bournemouth Jubilee Whs MSen DNS APOL
93 James Sibley Ystwyth CC MSen DNS
94 Jack Salvidge Exeter Whs CC MJun 5:04.470 13 (13) 5
95 Joe Norledge Procycling Magazine RT MSen 4:40.450 5 (5) 4
96 Myles Gerrard Tanks Direct Cycling MV45 5:08.970 16 (16) 1
97 Josh Coyne Okehampton CC MSen 5:21.690 24 (25) 16
98 Jim Ley Paceline RT MV40 5:14.180 21 (21) 1
99 Geoff Ware Minehead CC MV40 5:27.900 30 (31) 2
100 Dan Evans Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical MSen 4:12.970 1 (1) 1